Preliminary Debate Results | Results Home | Elimination Round Results |
---|---|---|
2012 LD Results | 2013 Policy Results | No Later Results |   | 2013 Public Forum Results |   |
Section | Place | School | Debater | Record | Seed | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | Apple Valley I | Miriam Kelberg  | 4-2 | 3 | Semifinalist |
3 | 2 | Eagan I | Ryan Lowder  | 2-4 |   |   |
3 | 3 | Eagan II | Nurry Goren  | 4-2 |   |   |
3 | 4 | Apple Valley II | Kezia Jenkins  | 4-2 | 6 | Quarterfinalist |
3 | 5 | Eastview I | Anant Naik  | 3-3 |   |   |
3 | 6 | Eastview II | Nikhil Venkatasubramanian  | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 1 | Robbinsdale Armstrong | Andrew Urevig  | 6-0 | 1 | Champion |
4 | 2 | Saint Thomas Academy I | Kelton Anderson  | 2-4 |   |   |
4 | 3 | Robbinsdale Cooper I | Celisia Stanton   | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 4 | Robbinsdale Cooper II | Collin Brown  | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 5 | Saint Thomas Academy II | Elliot Polsky  | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 6 | Mahtomedi | Sean Carroll  | 0-6 |   |   |
5 | 1 | Brainerd | Miriam Pritschet   | 4-2 | 5 | Semifinalist |
5 | 2 | Coon Rapids | Samantha Hoefs  | 1-5 |   |   |
5 | 3 | Blaine I | Shilvi Joshi  | 3-3 |   |   |
5 | 4 | Blaine II | Hayley Pierce-Ramsdell  | 1-5 |   |   |
5 | 5 | Forest Lake | Max Hall  | 2-4 |   |   |
5 | 6 | Roseville | Dean Doneen  | 1-5 |   |   |
6 | 1 | Lakeville North I | Sam Anderson   | 4-2 | 4 | Quarterfinalist |
6 | 2 | Saint Louis Park I | Richard Shmikler  | 4-2 | 7 | Finalist |
6 | 3 | Lakeville North II | Josh You  | 4-2 | 8 | Quarterfinalist |
6 | 4 | Saint Louis Park II | Dana Councilman  | 3-3 |   |   |
6 | 5 | Lakeville South | Dylan Adelman  | 5-1 | 2 | Quarterfinalist |
6 | 6 | Hopkins | Claire Kueffner  | 1-5 |   |   |
Quarterfinals |   | Semifinals |   | Finals | |||||||||||||||||
  |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |
1 | Robbinsdale Armstrong | AFF | 3 |   | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Lakeville North II | NEG | 0 |   | |||||||||||||||||
  |   | 1 | Robbinsdale Armstrong | AFF | 3 |   | |||||||||||||||
  |   | 5 | Brainerd | NEG | 2 |   | |||||||||||||||
5 | Brainerd | ??? |   |   | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Lakeville North I | ??? |   |   | |||||||||||||||||
  |   | 1 | Robbinsdale Armstrong | NEG | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 7 | Saint Louis Park I | AFF | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Apple Valley I | ??? |   |   | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apple Valley II | ??? |   |   | |||||||||||||||||
  |   | 3 | Apple Valley I | ??? |   | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 7 | Saint Louis Park I | ??? |   | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Saint Louis Park I | ??? |   | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lakeville South | ??? |   |