School | Years Qualifying | Number of Qualifiers | Elimination Round Appearances | Quarterfinal Appearances | Semifinal Appearances | Final Appearances | Champions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aitkin | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alexander Ramsey | 7 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Anoka | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Apple Valley | 17 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Aurora-Hoyt Lakes / Biwabik | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Barnesville | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Blaine | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Blake | 28 | 44 | 25 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 5 |
Bloomington Jefferson | 23 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Brainerd | 19 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Breck | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cannon Falls | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Chaska | 16 | 27 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
Columbia Heights | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Coon Rapids | 13 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Dassel-Cokato | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Detroit Lakes | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Duluth Central | 12 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Duluth Denfeld | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Duluth East | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Eagan | 22 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 |
Eastview | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Eden Prairie | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Edina | 21 | 37 | 24 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 3 |
Edina East | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Edina West | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Forest Lake | 20 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Frank B Kellogg | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Grand Rapids | 30 | 49 | 29 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
Hastings | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Henry Sibley | 17 | 23 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Hibbing | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Hopkins | 13 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Hopkins Eisenhower | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
International Falls | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lakeville | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luverne | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mankato East | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mankato West | 33 | 55 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Marshall | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marshall (Duluth) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marshall-University | 6 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mesabi East | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Minneapolis North | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minneapolis Patrick Henry | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minneapolis South | 14 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Minneapolis Washburn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minnetonka | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Montevideo | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Moorhead | 10 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mounds Park Academy | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
New Ulm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Osseo | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Richfield | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rochester John Marshall | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rosemount | 23 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Roseville | 15 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Saint Anthony Village | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saint Cloud Apollo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saint Cloud Cathedral | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saint Francis | 18 | 31 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 |
Saint Paul Academy | 11 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Saint Paul Central | 9 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
Saint Paul Como Park | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saint Paul Highland Park | 10 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Saint Paul Johnson | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saint Thomas Academy | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Simley | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
South Saint Paul | 18 | 23 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
Stillwater | 13 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
Virginia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wadena | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Walker | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wayzata | 26 | 42 | 25 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 2 |
White Bear Lake | 9 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Willmar | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winona | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Worthington | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |